Home Exchange Rate
Internet banking

Don't have an account? Sign up.

Customer Service Centre

Exchange Rates

It is honorable for us - Saigon Commercial Bank – to inform the forex rate as follows:

Exchange rate on Table no

Table of forex rate of foreign currencies against VND

Currencies Bid Rate(Cash) Bid Rate(Transfer) Offer Rate(Transfer)
USD22,64022,70022,770
USD[5-20]22,65022,70022,770
USD[50-100]22,68022,70022,770
EUR24,65024,72024,940
GBP29,06029,18029,410
JPY202.8203.8205.8
CHF22,56022,70023,160
CAD16,66016,73016,930
AUD16,85016,90017,140
SGD16,18016,23016,390

Table of forex rate of other foreign currencies against USD

Currencies Bid Rate Offer Rate
EUR/USD1.08851.0958
GBP/USD1.28471.2923
AUD/USD0.7440.7535
USD/CHF0.98281.0003
USD/CAD1.3461.3572
USD/JPY110.8111.45
USD/SGD1.3891.3991
Please contact us via tel no. (08) 3920 6533 for the latest rate of foreign currencies.