Home Exchange Rate
Internet banking

Don't have an account? Sign up.

Customer Service Centre

Exchange Rates

It is honorable for us - Saigon Commercial Bank – to inform the forex rate as follows:

Exchange rate on Table no

Table of forex rate of foreign currencies against VND

Currencies Bid Rate(Cash) Bid Rate(Transfer) Offer Rate(Transfer)
USD22,63022,69022,760
USD[5-20]22,64022,69022,760
USD[50-100]22,67022,69022,760
EUR26,47026,55026,850
GBP28,96029,08029,390
JPY206207209.6
CHF23,18023,32023,790
CAD17,87017,94018,140
AUD17,84017,89018,140
SGD16,55016,60016,770
NZD16,48016,840
KRW19.921.9

Table of forex rate of other foreign currencies against USD

Currencies Bid Rate Offer Rate
EUR/USD1.16951.1804
GBP/USD1.2811.2917
AUD/USD0.78790.7974
USD/CHF0.95630.9734
USD/CAD1.2521.2651
USD/JPY108.74109.67
USD/SGD1.35661.3676
NZD/USD0.72590.74
Please contact us via tel no. (028) 3920 6533 for the latest rate of foreign currencies.