Home Exchange Rate
Internet banking

Don't have an account? Sign up.

Customer Service Centre

Exchange Rates

It is honorable for us - Saigon Commercial Bank – to inform the forex rate as follows:

Exchange rate on Table no

Table of forex rate of foreign currencies against VND

Currencies Bid Rate(Cash) Bid Rate(Transfer) Offer Rate(Transfer)
USD22,62522,68522,760
USD[5-20]22,63522,68522,760
USD[50-100]22,66522,68522,760
EUR26,61026,69026,990
GBP29,62029,74030,080
JPY199.5200.5202.9
CHF22,88023,02023,490
CAD18,06018,13018,420
AUD17,70017,75018,020
SGD16,60016,65016,840
NZD15,84016,200
KRW2022.1

Table of forex rate of other foreign currencies against USD

Currencies Bid Rate Offer Rate
EUR/USD1.17591.1865
GBP/USD1.31061.3222
AUD/USD0.78220.7914
USD/CHF0.96860.9857
USD/CAD1.23821.2516
USD/JPY112.3113.22
USD/SGD1.35171.3627
NZD/USD0.69810.7122
Please contact us via tel no. (028) 3920 6533 for the latest rate of foreign currencies.