Home Exchange Rate
Internet banking

Don't have an account? Sign up.

Customer Service Centre

Exchange Rates

It is honorable for us - Saigon Commercial Bank – to inform the forex rate as follows:

Exchange rate on Table no

Table of forex rate of foreign currencies against VND

Currencies Bid Rate(Cash) Bid Rate(Transfer) Offer Rate(Transfer)
USD22,62022,68022,760
USD[5-20]22,63022,68022,760
USD[50-100]22,66022,68022,760
EUR25,16025,24025,520
GBP28,64028,75029,050
JPY202203205.5
CHF23,07023,21023,680
CAD17,03017,10017,290
AUD17,02017,07017,310
SGD16,24016,29016,460
NZD16,40016,770

Table of forex rate of other foreign currencies against USD

Currencies Bid Rate Offer Rate
EUR/USD1.11251.1224
GBP/USD1.26691.2776
AUD/USD0.75210.7609
USD/CHF0.96050.9776
USD/CAD1.31351.327
USD/JPY110.85111.78
USD/SGD1.38191.3932
NZD/USD0.72280.7373
Please contact us via tel no. (028) 3920 6533 for the latest rate of foreign currencies.