Home Exchange Rate
Internet banking

Don't have an account? Sign up.

Customer Service Centre

Exchange Rates

It is honorable for us - Saigon Commercial Bank – to inform the forex rate as follows:

Exchange rate on Table no

Table of forex rate of foreign currencies against VND

Currencies Bid Rate(Cash) Bid Rate(Transfer) Offer Rate(Transfer)
USD22,62022,68022,765
USD[5-20]22,63022,68022,765
USD[50-100]22,66022,68022,765
EUR26,46026,54026,870
GBP30,01030,13030,500
JPY198.1199.1202
CHF22,59022,73023,200
CAD17,50017,57017,820
AUD17,02017,07017,340
SGD16,67016,72016,910
NZD15,63016,000
KRW20.823

Table of forex rate of other foreign currencies against USD

Currencies Bid Rate Offer Rate
EUR/USD1.16961.181
GBP/USD1.32781.3407
AUD/USD0.75220.7623
USD/CHF0.98080.9982
USD/CAD1.27831.2915
USD/JPY113.02113.96
USD/SGD1.34641.3574
NZD/USD0.68890.7033
Please contact us via tel no. (028) 3920 6533 for the latest rate of foreign currencies.