Home Exchange Rate
Internet banking

Don't have an account? Sign up.

Customer Service Centre

Exchange Rates

It is honorable for us - Saigon Commercial Bank – to inform the forex rate as follows:

Exchange rate on Table no

Table of forex rate of foreign currencies against VND

Currencies Bid Rate(Cash) Bid Rate(Transfer) Offer Rate(Transfer)
USD22,60022,66022,760
USD[5-20]22,61022,66022,760
USD[50-100]22,66022,66022,760
EUR27,66027,74028,080
GBP31,31031,44031,750
JPY209.2210.3213.5
CHF23,83023,97024,480
CAD17,72017,79018,020
AUD17,54017,59017,850
SGD17,01017,06017,320
NZD16,48016,850
KRW20.923.2

Table of forex rate of other foreign currencies against USD

Currencies Bid Rate Offer Rate
EUR/USD1.22371.2354
GBP/USD1.38671.3969
AUD/USD0.7760.7862
USD/CHF0.92840.9458
USD/CAD1.26111.2745
USD/JPY106.85107.78
USD/SGD1.31761.3286
NZD/USD0.72680.7412
Please contact us via tel no. (028) 3920 6533 for the latest rate of foreign currencies.